January spam

Art update plz. Wow, just four weeks passed since my last entry! NEW RECORD!!1 Nyah okay. This month passed very quick and I actually made 2 (!) drawings. Adore my awesomeness!!
Okay... I should shut up now. So here comes the crap:

hærværk

mahome

I tried some new stuff at the first one (hærværk), with colored pencils, strange colors and the like. I somehow like the coloring and the scene, but I also know that the proportions are really creepy lol. So I'm not really proud of it. It's like I'm totally out of practice, because I don't draw that much anymore...
Nya. The second one is much better I think. It's for Momo's and Ren's Inumimi-contest on Animexx. The character is the result of my idea of a mongrel-girl, who lives on whatever she finds in trash cans. She's a hobo! \°u°/

And now, some... uhm yeah... it's indescribable /D Just take a look:

trispana


You maybe think "WTF IS WRONG WITH PIKACHUS NOSE?!?!!1ASDF!!1 D8" But let me tell you, that this is not Pikachu. It's Trikachu! Based on the drawing of a friend, who once wanted to draw a Pikachu at school and didn't remember, how a Pikachus nose looks. (I should mention, that she's not into anime or drawing or anything like that) So she asked me, and I replied "It's nothing special. A standard comic-animal nose, you know. That kind, that looks like... a triangle... I guess... °_°" And so she drew, what you can see on the sketch below. It's her awesome original sketch, which I own now!1 Proudplz.
And the other thing is... that spewing bellsprout... The other day, we were listing Pokémon for some reason, and she came up with "Knospana". But she meant bellsprout, which is "Knofensa" in german. So I forced her to draw a Knospana too (on the right). And if you ask me, that thing, which is supposed to be a tounge looks like puke /D
Nya. The result of all this stuff is the small ACEO-sized picture, you see here. I made it as a present for her, and it seemed like she actually liked it %D

knoskachu
Original sketch by Jiji

Comments

Das Kommentar wartet auf die Bewilligung.

Das Kommentar wartet auf die Bewilligung des Blogautors.

Comment Form

Dieses Kommentar kann nur vom Blogautor gelesen werden.

Trackback


Diesen Beitrag trackbacken (FC2 Blognutzer).